COMMUNITY - "The best of the best take on the 4-H county pet show"

TREMONTON – August 7, 2020


The 2020 Box Elder County Fair Pet Show was held Tuesday, August 4, at the Box Elder County fairgrounds in Tremonton. The event is part of the Box Elder 4-H program. Learn more at https://boxelder4h.usu.edu/

Photos and additional information courtesy of Lanette Sorensen.

Chloe Capener - Junior Reserve Champion, Aug. 4, 2020 - Courtesy photo

2020 Box Elder County Fair Pet Show Clover Bud participants:

Linlie Hatch: Dog Demonstration

Sara Prisbey: Rabbit Demonstration

Henley Borg: Cat Demonstration

Linlie Hatch, August 4, 2020 - Courtesy photo
Sara Prisbey, August 4, 2020 - Courtesy photo
Henley Borg, August 4, 2020 - Courtesy photo

2020 Box Elder County Fair Pet Show Senior Division:

Grand Champion:

Katie Hewlett: Rabbit Demonstration

Reserve Champion:

Brooklynne Wilkinson: Sugar Glider Demonstration

Blue Ribbon Winner:

Larry Pilarczyk: Dog and Chicken Demonstration

Katie Hewlett - Sr. Division Grand Champion, Aug. 4, 2020 - Courtesy photo
Brooklynne Wilkinson - Sr. Division Reserve Champion, Aug. 4, 2020 - Courtesy photo
Larry Pilarczyk - Sr. Division Blue Ribbon winner, Aug. 4, 2020 - Courtesy photo

2020 Box Elder County Fair Pet Show Intermediate Division:

Grand Champion:

Hunter Kotter: Dog Demonstration

Reserve Champion:

Sable Kelsey: Rabbit Demonstration

Blue Ribbon Winner:

Tacie Hatch: Dog Demonstration

Hunter Kotter - Intermediate Division Grand Champion, Aug. 4, 2020 - Courtesy photo
Sable Kelsey - Intermediate Division Reserve Champion, Aug. 4, 2020 - Courtesy photo
Tacie Hatch - Intermediate Division Blue Ribbon winner, Aug. 4, 2020 - Courtesy photo

2020 Box Elder County Fair Pet Show

Junior Grand Champion:

Stuart Fertig: Box Turtle Demonstration


Junior Reserve Champion:

Chloe Capener: Rabbit Demonstration

Blue Ribbon Winners:

Adam Mecham: Dog Demonstration

Courtney Wilkinson: Dog and Guinea Pig Demonstration

Aspen Sorensen: Dog and Hamster Demonstration

Kaylie Hatch: Dog Demonstration

Stuart Fertig - Junior Division Grand Champion, Aug. 4, 2020 - Courtesy photo
Chloe Capener - Junior Division Reserve Champion, Aug. 4, 2020 - Courtesy photo

Adam Mecham, Courtney Wilkinson, Aspen Sorensen, Kaylie Hatch - Junior Division, Aug. 4, 2020 - Courtesy photo